<$BlogRSDUrl$>

Sunday, November 28, 2004

im daydreaming abt xmas...i want these so much i could cry. :(


us$99 from motel gallery


us$88 from la voleuse

stel
(0) comments

Friday, November 26, 2004

belated halloween pics

our costumes cost like 10 bucks each total .im so glad i got to dress up this year, it was not SO embarressing cos there were three of us in the same costume :> didnt get any pics with us wearing our red clogs tho.

dunno who said we looked like crystal jade waiters at first.



chupa chups not part of costume, i brought them so that jas could say trick or treat and i would give her candy ha.


this girl was standing in front of us and i saw her refuse to sell kisses.


weiling had an awesome red indian costume tho she put it together last minute..she had this poncho n calf high red wrestling boots, too bad i dont have a better pic.


btw everyone is wearing my dads shirts


my friend nearly killed me when she ordered pao in our costume.coffee shop auntie called us her three virgins.










drunk already.


the end.
(0) comments

Friday, November 19, 2004

my head feels hollow.........
(0) comments

Thursday, November 18, 2004

henrik's coming tomorrow!!!!!!! i am so so so sooooooooooooooo excited! can't stop smiling after i got off the phone with him today. stel and gayle, you will get to see him soon! yay! i am so happy. tralalalalala :)
mermaid
(0) comments

Sunday, November 07, 2004

happy belated birthday mich. for some reason, i kept thinking today, monday is the 6th. and kept reminding myself to leave you a msg on monday. only to realise when i visited this page, that saturday was the 6th. screwed up memory, result of too much studying. sorry....

anyway, happy belated birthday. very glad to hear you had an excellent birthday.
(0) comments

Friday, November 05, 2004

im finallly bloggingg! Sorry for my long absence...ive been v lazy and secretive.
so...today is my birthday! happy birthday to meeeee...im 23...i feel abit strange... a calling to finally grow up. 22 was a greattt yearrrr....best year i had since <8 . I got my first gift from mr x. yesterday... pocky, milo, fruitella, a cd of french pop and an ipod... :)
mich
(0) comments

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?


free hit counter