<$BlogRSDUrl$>

Tuesday, January 28, 2003

haha this is my project! im so proud of it. :>

~stel
(0) comments

Friday, January 24, 2003

I just discovered the wonders of Bugis village! There are all sorts of shops and the stuff are really cheap! I spent the whole afternoon wandering around the village by myself and even got alittle lost in the maze like compound. However, the ventilation is really really bad, I feel sweaty and dirty the whole time I was in there.
Sigh! I hope I can get to hongkong and buy cheap shoes! I shall try and get into my father's good books..shall make an effort to talk tohim more..

g
(0) comments

Thursday, January 23, 2003

heya girls
the past few days has been hell for me...running ard to the british council..idp...goethe institute..swedish embassy...ackkkkkk and today i had a false alarm...thought i lost my bicycle!!!..i parked it by the busstop for 2 days....got so depressed and took it as a sign that i should just leave for aus..but haha didnt know tt my maid act cycled it back home......:) !.anyway im glad it's over!....as least for a while! well i've finally decided to not to go to swineburn uni YAY. it was a really diff decision cos my parents were unintentionally forcing me to just go there and screw all my dreams of swedish meatballs :/ but weve all came to a mutual decision to wait and see what happens in aug. so right now i'll get do to everything i've always wanted to do! ahh i've not touched my sewing machine yet! cant wait!
:)
m.
(0) comments

Wednesday, January 15, 2003

went to a friend's tattooists house today and played with their 8 dogs , including a mastiff, a super huge great dane ,boxer and border collie amongst others whilst the guys talked tattoos.all sweet friendly dogs that swirled ard me with their tongues hanging out..felt like a giant chuppachup!

i think i have overcome my fear of big dogs, all dogs, in fact. *yay* but im still a little bit worried that amos will eat my face.

stel
(0) comments

Sunday, January 12, 2003

i dreamt that all taxis were green vans and that someone was chasing me and i kicked my shoes off to run ard thomson plaza screaming like a mad woman... and apparently my teeth grind in my sleep. i must b too stressed.

stel
(0) comments

Saturday, January 11, 2003

this is so tragic! i loveeee stereolab!:<
m.
(0) comments

Sunday, January 05, 2003

damn the nus administration.

everytime this year i want to just kill myself and die a terrible death.....NOT GOOD!
(0) comments
hey my dad is not so clever..he said next yr is yr of goat n tt he was trying to decide if my grandma was 60 or 72...... then my mother scolded him idiot cos my dad is 50 next year how can grandma be 60 and we all had a good laff. haha.

stel

(0) comments

Saturday, January 04, 2003

cuticura (12:25 AM) :
oh my
cuticura (12:25 AM) :
god...my leg fell aslp so badly i nearly died
cuticura (12:25 AM) :
i remmeber i used to stomp on yr feet
gayle (12:25 AM) :
HAHAHaaa!
i know the feeling!
cuticura (12:26 AM) :
and cause u near death
gayle (12:26 AM) :
YES hahaha
cuticura (12:26 AM) :
and u wd always scold me....haha
gayle (12:26 AM) :
verytime i get that i think of u stomping my feet hahah
cuticura (12:26 AM) :
okok tom try to let yr leg fall aslp...i kick for u. painful but effective
gayle (12:27 AM) :
no way man
i am scared
cuticura (12:28 AM) :
u know i never heed yr protests....its for ur own good hahaha
cuticura (12:28 AM) :
dont know how u can stand me smoetimes
gayle (12:28 AM) :
i am used to it thats why!
cuticura (12:30 AM) :
haha tell me more horrible things i used to to
gayle (12:30 AM) :
u used to use ice cream stick and "ping" me
gayle (12:30 AM) :
and the ice cream will drip on my head
gayle (12:31 AM) :
and u always trick me..u said andres family owed ribena
gayle (12:31 AM) :
and SL drive a seafood van and i have to sit at the back
HAHAHA
cuticura (12:31 AM) :
haaaaaaaaaaaahahahha !!!
cuticura (12:32 AM) :
you are so gullible...used to bluff u tt barry talked to me in bus
gayle (12:32 AM) :
huh isnt that true?
cuticura (12:32 AM) :
nooooooo
gayle (12:32 AM) :
HAHHAHAHAH!
cuticura (12:32 AM) :
oops little things i forget to tell u
gayle (12:33 AM) :
I didnt know until now!
gayle (12:33 AM) :
HAhhaa so funny
cuticura (12:33 AM) :
hahhaaa and u still always believe me when i tell u ridiculous thingsss hahahaa
gayle (12:34 AM) :
u are so gd at lying man
cuticura (12:34 AM) :
actually im not...only u believe me...hahaaaa


(0) comments

Thursday, January 02, 2003

nice girly pop stuff
m.
(0) comments

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?


free hit counter